OUR STAFF & CLASSROOMS



 Pre-Kindergarten


 
Katie Hodgin
Assistant: Gayla Hughes
 Pre-Kindergarten
  

Kindergarten      

 


 Ashley Hudgins
Assistant: Cheryl Renfro
Hudgins Kindergarten Page
 Claudia Ray
 Assistant: Debbie Austin
Ray Kindergarten Page 
 Julie Miller   
 Assistant: Jan Camper
Miller Kindergarten Page
  

 First Grade

 
 Jennifer Riddle  
 Assistant: Regina McKinney 
Riddle First Grade Page
 Misty Hall
 Assistant: Belinda Buchanan 
Hall First Grade Page
 Beth Ann Deyton 
 Assistant: Crystal Marsh    
Deyton First Grade Page
  

 Second Grade

 
 Jamie Biggerstaff
Biggerstaff Second Grade Page
 Carleigh Fox Fox Second Grade Page
 Dawn Walker
Walker Second Grade Page
 Assistant: Cathy Beaver 
  

 Third Grade

 
 Jocelyn Radford
Radford Third Grade Page
 Meghan Huskins Huskins Third Grade Page
 Michelle Johnson Johnson Third Grade Page
 Assistant: Daphne Vinson 
  

 Fourth Grade

 
 Teena Robinson Robinson Fourth Grade Page
 Megan Hobson Hobson Fourth Grade Page
 Cayela Peterson Peterson Fourth Grade Page
  

 Fifth Grade

 
 Amanda Greene Greene Fifth Grade Page
 Sharon Randolph Randolph Fifth Grade Page
 Rachel Boone Boone Fifth Grade Page
  

 EC

 
 Tracie Bartlett-Dover Magic After-School Program Page
  Sasha Briggs 
 Wanda Cooper  
 Leslie Laws  
 Angela Brown 
 Kathy Russell 
  

 Support Services

 
 Julia Fox; Media Specialist Media Page
 Brinton McKinney; PE Teacher
PE Page
 Cindy Wilson; AT Facilitator
Technology Page
 Meagan Carey; School Counselor School Counseling Page
 Sharryl Hagerman; AIG Teacher  AIG Page
 Elizabeth Boulter; Music Teacher Elementary Music Page
 Marcia Huskins; Art Teacher Elementary Art Page
 Danise Melecio; ESL Teacher
 Jenny Grindstaff; ESL Teacher

ESL Page
 Leslie Bryant; School Nurse School Nurse Page
 Wendy Gortney; Occupational Therapy  
 Julie Higgins: Occupational Therapy  
 Speech Language Pathologist
 
 
 

 Data Manager and
 Secretary

 
 Tina Bryant; Data Manager  
 Donna McClure; Secretary  
  

 Custodians

 
 Max Murphy
 
 Shane Murphy  
 Joe Whitt  
  

 Lunchroom

 
 Keisha Chrisawn
 Child Nutrition Manager
 
 Janice Hicks  
 Connie Richard 
 Vanette Hensley 

 Bus Drivers

 
 Sherry Burleson  
 Regina McKinney 
 Crystal Marsh  
 Larry Presnell  
 Julie Bailey 
 Ronda Brown  
 Annette Bigelow  
 Ray Briggs